Adam

Frankenstein's Monster

Description:

Name: Adam
Alias: Frankenstein’s Monster
Status: Active
Age: 238 Years Old (“Born”: January 22, 1788)
Type: Meta/Construct
Languages: German (Primary), Classical Greek, English, French, Inuit, Latin, Russian, Salish
Abilites: Strength 10, Stamina -, Agility 0, Dexterity 0, Fighting 6, Intellect 0, Awareness 4, Presence 4
Power:
Almost Human: Enhanced Defenses 5 (Will 5); Immunity (Emotion effects) – 10 pts
Damage Resistance: Impervious Protection 6 – 12 pts
Unliving: Immunity 38 (Aging, Critical Hits, Fortitude effects, Sensory Affliction effects) – 38 pts
Unstoppable: Enhanced Strength 4; Enhanced Trait 2 (Close Attack 2); Immortality 5 (1 day); Regeneration 2 – 22 pts
Advantages: Inventor, Languages 3, Skill Mastery (Technology)
Skills: Athletics 12, Close Combat 12, Deception 4, Insight 4, Intimidation 10, Perception 8, Persuasion 4, Ranged Combat 0, Stealth 0, Technology 8
Offense: Initiative +0
Unarmed: +12, Damage 10
Defense: Dodge 0, Parry 6, Fortitude -, Toughness 6, Will 9
Point Totals: Abilities 20 + Powers 82 + Advantages 5 + Skills 13 + Defenses 0 = 120
Complications: Motivation – Doing Good: Adam seeks to do good in order to make up for the evils of his past.
Guilt: Adam is consumed by guilt over his past sins.
Prejudice: Adam is hideous and most humans react to his appearance with complete revulsion and horror.

Bio:

Adam

MnM Everton Heroes RileaSW Ohtar